ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA ALICE - IMO 9198290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MINERVA ALICEAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9198290Hits:962
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Minerva Alice. IMO No. 9198290. Built 1999. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelica An
IMO:9198290
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345140007
Callsign:SXCJ
Former name(s):
- Minerva Alice (Until 2008 Apr 07)
- Tula Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,246 tons
Summer DWT:46,408 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°34’27.48” N, 30°25’46.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 116° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:2nd Jul 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:52 UTCAliaga
2018 June 19th, 11:00:19 UTCAgio Theodoroi
2018 May 30th, 14:00:08 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 15th, 04:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 8th, 22:00:10 UTCTenerife
2018 March 6th, 08:00:24 UTCPuerto Rosario
2018 January 7th, 12:00:13 UTCAlexandria Egypt
2017 December 27th, 08:00:46 UTCBourgas Bulgaria
2017 December 17th, 21:30:07 UTCAlexandria Egypt
2017 November 18th, 07:00:58 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
ANGELICA AN
© Dennis Mortimer
ANGELICA AN
© Giwrgos Mertis
ANGELICA AN
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 21, 2005 02:01 (13 years ago)
another very nice Tom Turner photo.i photographed her last month.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!