ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILEKSA - IMO 9149938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ILEKSAAdded:Aug 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149938Hits:984
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ILEKSA (Malta-Flag) formely hungarian PANNON RIVER (IMO-No. 9149938) inbound port of Rostock.


Foto : © 01-07-2000 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Veres
IMO:9149938
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377101000
Callsign:J8B3784
Former name(s):
- Midland 4 (Until 2007 Nov)
- Ileksa (Until 2005 Jan)
- Pannon River (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,955 tons
Summer DWT:6,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VERES
© evgenii 10
VERES
© Gerolf Drebes
VERES
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!