ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J BRIGHTER - IMO 7702803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:J BRIGHTERAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7702803Hits:874
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
J BRIGHTER orig. KHUDOZHNIK VLADIMIR SEROV

-IMO-No. 7702803- Rostock-Port.

Foto © 20-11-1999: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:J Brighter
IMO:7702803
Former name(s):
- Khudozhnik Vladimir Serov (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,038 tons
Summer DWT:24,354 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
J. BRIGHTER
© Rogério Cordeiro
KHUDOZHNIK VLADIMIR SEROV
© Tapio Karvonen
KHUDOZHNIK VLADIMIR SEROV
© Tapio Karvonen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 21, 2008 14:10 (7 years ago)
Port of registry: Kingstown
IMO: 7702803
Ex-names: Khudozhnik Vladimir Serov
Type/class: "Vikhren" type - bulk carrier
Built by: Varna Shipyard (Bulgaria) in 1977
DWT: 24,354
Observations: broken up at Xinhui (China) 19/Aug/2001
asnyk on Aug 03, 2008 15:21 (8 years ago)
She's bulker Vikhren type (proj.5841),first series,4th ship.Broken up as J.Brighter in Hong Kong 08.2001.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!