ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON - IMO 9005388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:FALCONAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005388Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FALCON (IMO-No. 9005388 ) / orig. STELLA PACIFIC/ outbound Wismar.

Foto 21-04-2001 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Arinda Joy
IMO:9005388
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372810000
Callsign:3EKO9
Former name(s):
- Transfalcon (Until 2013 Aug)
- Falcon (Until 2008 Aug)
- Stella Pacific (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,081 tons
Summer DWT:5,994 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’49.63” N, 12°47’56.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 304° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
06:30:41 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 06:30:41 UTCChioggia
2017 September 13th, 06:00:10 UTCZarzes
2017 August 30th, 03:00:15 UTCDjendjen
2017 August 12th, 20:30:28 UTCZarzes
2017 August 7th, 03:00:04 UTCGabes
2017 August 2nd, 01:00:26 UTCLaspizia
2017 July 27th, 03:00:53 UTCVilanova
2017 July 24th, 10:00:54 UTCBejaia
2017 July 23rd, 23:00:19 UTCSkikda
2017 July 15th, 20:00:34 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
Arinda Joy
© Dragec
Arinda Joy
© Wil Weijsters
ARINDA JOY
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!