ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA KAMPEN - IMO 9173173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:HANSA KAMPENAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9173173Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Near IJmuiden 14/7/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhodanus
IMO:9173173
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245848000
Callsign:PGBC
Former name(s):
- Hansa Kampen (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,953 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tholen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’7.93” N, 3°40’8.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 69° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 02:00:57 UTCNl Rtm
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:31 UTCEscas
2018 August 17th, 07:00:59 UTCPtlis
2018 August 5th, 14:00:26 UTCEsalg
2018 July 31st, 21:00:15 UTCItsvn
2018 July 29th, 19:00:16 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 17th, 18:00:03 UTCPtfdf
2018 July 6th, 14:00:39 UTCArles
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:12 UTCIt Liv
2018 June 28th, 09:20:14 UTCArles
More Of This Ship
RHODANUS
© Emmanuel.L
RHODANUS
© Emmanuel.L
RHODANUS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!