Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kirti - IMO 8500109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:KirtiAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Li Da
Former name(s):
- Kirti (Until 2011 Mar)
- Ispat Kirti (Until 2005 May)
- Nora (Until 1995 Nov)
- Araucaria (Until 1994 Jun)
- Polestar Maru (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,294 tons
Summer DWT:68,255 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Elmar Calbo
© GrimsB
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tender on Jul 15, 2005 10:55 (11 years ago)
this is not the KRITI but KIRTI.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!