ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIENDLY OCEAN - IMO 8009090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:FRIENDLY OCEANAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8009090Hits:690
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
FRIENDLY OCEAN ex Biscay Bay ex Pantokrator ex Pantanassa (IMO-No. 8009090) in the Port from Rostock.

Foto copyright Wolfgang Kramer (15-6-2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Friendly Ocean
IMO:8009090
Former name(s):
- Biscay Bay (Until 1997 Jan)
- Pantokrator (Until 1991 Jun)
- Pantanassa (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,935 tons
Summer DWT:54,311 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIENDLY OCEAN
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!