ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRENDEN - IMO 8820107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:TRENDENAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8820107Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The TRENDEN bound for Rostock in the Seacanal from Warnemunde.


Foto 14-07-2005: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Trenland
IMO:8820107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215432000
Callsign:9HA2729
Former name(s):
- Trenden (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’8.65” N, 24°1’18.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:8th Jul 2017
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 8th, 17:00:21 UTCRiga
2017 July 1st, 08:00:57 UTCGrangemouth
2017 June 26th, 04:00:04 UTCSeaham
2017 June 14th, 01:30:25 UTCKaskinen
2017 June 7th, 11:00:02 UTCHanko
2017 June 4th, 05:00:13 UTCRauma
2017 June 2nd, 00:00:35 UTCKunda
2017 June 1st, 02:00:25 UTCTallinn
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:16 UTCHull
2017 May 12th, 17:00:21 UTCRauma
More Of This Ship
TRENLAND
© Arne Luetkenhorst
TRENLAND
© Arne Luetkenhorst
TRENLAND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!