ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A'ROSA BLU - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:A'ROSA BLUAdded:Aug 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:1,038
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Bowview of the A'ROSA BLU (orig. CROWN PRINCESS) inbound Warnemunde. 2004 renamed AIDA BLU and 03-2007 OCEAN VILLAGE II.

[b]IMO-No. and whereabouts add.[/b]

Foto (c) 22-6-2002, Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°10’9” S, 178°23’3.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 203° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Suva
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 19:00:54 UTCSuva
2018 March 25th, 21:00:59 UTCStewart Island
2018 March 25th, 21:00:44 UTCPicton
2018 March 20th, 16:00:02 UTCAuckland
2018 March 16th, 17:45:11 UTCSydney
2018 March 16th, 03:00:38 UTCSea Trial
2018 March 7th, 03:00:50 UTCGarden Island Drydoc
2018 March 6th, 17:00:24 UTCSydney
2018 February 8th, 19:00:24 UTCPort Chalmers
2018 February 7th, 14:30:19 UTCStewart Island
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!