ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A'ROSA BLU - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:A'ROSA BLUAdded:Aug 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:867
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
A'ROSA BLU (orig. CROWN PRINCESS) inbound Warnemunde. 2004 renamed AIDA BLU and 03-2007 OCEAN VILLAGE II.

[b]IMO-No. and whereabouts add.[/b]

Foto (c) 22-6-2002, Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’0.9” S, 152°46’23.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 51° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
19:45:05 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 19:45:05 UTCSydney
2017 April 16th, 19:30:34 UTCIsle Of Pines
2017 April 12th, 21:15:34 UTCMare
2017 April 6th, 21:00:40 UTCSydney
2017 April 4th, 18:30:58 UTCTangalooma
2017 April 4th, 18:30:11 UTCTangalooma
2017 March 30th, 18:15:53 UTCSydney
2017 March 27th, 17:30:05 UTCNoumea
2017 March 15th, 19:45:55 UTCSydney
2017 March 14th, 18:30:26 UTCTangalooma
More Of This Ship
OCEAN VILLAGE TWO
© Brodovi
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
PACIFIC JEWEL
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!