ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDAM - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NOORDAMAdded:Apr 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:910
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
The Cruiseliner NOORDAM in Warnemunde, 2004 THOMSON CELEBRATION

[b]IMO-No. and whereabouts add.[/b]

Foto (c) Wolfgang Kramer 7-7-2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°34’32.57” N, 62°51’55.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 115° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Spanish Town
Arrival:12th Jan 2020
10:30:11 UTC
Last update:
20 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:19 UTCIt Aio
2018 September 9th, 04:30:06 UTCIt Vce
2018 September 8th, 06:00:04 UTCSi Kop
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:42 UTCGr Efl
2018 August 29th, 06:15:55 UTCHr Spu
2018 August 26th, 04:00:33 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 15th, 21:00:38 UTCHr Dbv
2018 August 14th, 05:15:15 UTCSi Kop
2018 August 11th, 05:00:49 UTCHr Sib
2018 August 5th, 04:15:47 UTCGr Chania
More Of This Ship
NOORDAM
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Brodovi
MARELLA CELEBRATION & YAN
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!