ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVIS - IMO 9009023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:HAVISAdded:Sep 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9009023Hits:695
Location:Glasgow, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Making her way back upriver to Glasgow on a murky March day in 1993 after trials.
This taken from the Erskine Bridge.
She was also notable as receiving the last engine built by JG Kincaid at Greenock prior to closure.

*34,951 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1993 by Kvaerner Govan. Renamed: BW HAVIS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Havis
IMO:9009023
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258636000
Callsign:LAQD4
Former name(s):
- Havis (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,951 tons
Summer DWT:44,995 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°25’31.49” N, 72°12’56.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 217° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Alang Innr Anchorge
Arrival:3rd Apr 2018
14:30:01 UTC
Last update:
6 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 3rd, 14:30:01 UTCAlang Innr Anchorge
2018 April 1st, 11:00:29 UTCAlang
2018 January 10th, 00:01:36 UTCDampier
2016 February 6th, 07:55:32 UTCS7 Ps
2016 February 5th, 16:00:37 UTCChang Jiang
2016 February 1st, 21:00:14 UTCCntsn
2015 December 18th, 18:00:34 UTCHouston
2015 November 15th, 04:00:47 UTCBeira
2015 November 15th, 04:00:43 UTCPort Louis
2015 October 23rd, 11:00:12 UTCBeira
More Of This Ship
BW HAVIS
© 3SX
BW HAVIS
© 3SX
BW HAVIS
© Aleksandar Georgiev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!