Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHOYNA - IMO 7415034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SHOYNAAdded:Aug 23, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
SHOYNA orig. russian VASILIY MUSINSKIY, berthed in the Rostock-Port.
2002 renamed in URAN.

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto: 22-07-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Shoyna (Until 2002 Dec)
- Vasiliy Musinskiy (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© andy.ru73
© Mike Griffiths
© Sergey Lysov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 20, 2008 15:21 (8 years ago)
B-540 type (B-540/07) timber bulker,built by Stocznia Gdanska 1975,yn 685.Total built 21 ships for USSR.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!