ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TPL CHALLENGER - IMO 9220328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:TPL CHALLENGERAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220328Hits:853
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TPL CHALLENGER orig. deliv as JPO ARIES, outbound Wismar-Wendorf.

Foto © 27-04-2001 Wolfgang Kramer,
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Aries
IMO:9220328
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805581
Callsign:CQHF
Former name(s):
- Mol Dream (Until 2012 Sep 03)
- Trade Rainbow (Until 2005 Dec 07)
- Tpl Challenger (Until 2002 Jul 15)
- Tcl Challenger (Until 2002 Jul)
- Jpo Aries (Until 2001 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,937 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°55’1.88” N, 1°35’47.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 79° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
01:00:48 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 01:00:48 UTCTanger
2018 June 16th, 06:00:45 UTCTanger
2018 June 15th, 21:00:30 UTCPort Said
2018 May 29th, 05:30:06 UTCTenerife
2018 May 22nd, 15:30:31 UTCFreetown
2018 May 11th, 23:30:01 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 11th, 19:30:25 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:49 UTCPort Said
2018 April 9th, 07:00:45 UTCFreetown
2018 April 6th, 11:00:15 UTCConakry
More Of This Ship
JPO ARIES
© Justo Prieto
JPO ARIES
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JPO ARIES
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!