ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEHR WARNOW - IMO 9243241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:WEHR WARNOWAdded:Aug 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243241Hits:2,452
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
WEHR WARNOW , Type WARNOW CV 2500, built by Kvaerner-Warnowwerft GmbH, Warnemunde (Yard-No. 026), outbound Warnemunde .

deliv. CCNI AYSEN 2005 renamed --> CSAV RIO PUELO

Foto 30-05-2002 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Warnow
IMO:9243241
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001705
Callsign:V7DT7
Former name(s):
- Ccni Constitucion (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Wehr Warnow (Until 2010 Aug)
- Csav Rio Maule (Until 2009 Sep 17)
- Columbus China (Until 2004 Aug)
- Wehr Warnow (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,691 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°36’53.39” N, 119°49’57.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 182° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Mnn
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
14:00:20 UTC
Last update:
10 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 14:00:20 UTCPh Mnn
2017 April 20th, 04:15:35 UTCCn Tao
2013 September 27th, 08:00:18 UTCZhoushan,china
More Of This Ship
WEHR WARNOW
© tropic maritime images
CSAV RIO MAULE
© Marcus-S
WEHR WARNOW
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!