ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV CALLAO - IMO 9236688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CSAV CALLAOAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236688Hits:710
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV CALLAO (orig. WEHR ELBE) floating out by Kvaerner Warnowwerft GmbH Warnemunde- Yard-No-024.


IMO-No. add.


Foto © 23-8-2001: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Elbe
IMO:9236688
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090081
Callsign:V7DH7
Former name(s):
- Csav Callao (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,657 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’34.5” N, 33°6’6.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 177° (177°)
Destination:
Location:It Git
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 10:00:20 UTCIt Git
2017 October 3rd, 21:00:06 UTCGrpir
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:34 UTCSi Kop
2017 October 1st, 08:00:19 UTCIt Aoi
2017 September 29th, 13:30:21 UTCIt Vce
2017 September 28th, 06:00:08 UTCIt Trs
2017 September 26th, 12:00:47 UTCItran
2017 September 23rd, 06:00:04 UTCGrpir
2017 September 20th, 17:00:36 UTCTrayt
2017 September 17th, 19:00:00 UTCCylms
More Of This Ship
MSC ELBE
© Marc Piché
MSC ELBE
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELBE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!