ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA NEW YORK - IMO 9236690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:LIBRA NEW YORKAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236690Hits:781
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LIBRA NEW YORK (orig. ordered as WEHR WESER) floated out by Kvaerner-Warnowwerft GmbH Warnemunde. Type WARNOW CV 2500, Yard-No. 025.


Foto : 19-10-2001 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Weser
IMO:9236690
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090082
Callsign:V7DG6
Former name(s):
- Libra New York (Until 2009 Jan)
- Wehr Weser (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,691 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°44’43.65” N, 90°0’49.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 131° (130°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
18:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 16:00:59 UTCCotrb
2018 October 3rd, 12:00:24 UTCPactb
2018 August 15th, 18:00:35 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 13th, 07:00:54 UTCHouston
2018 August 8th, 08:00:21 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 August 5th, 12:00:49 UTCCristobal
2018 August 4th, 22:00:55 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 29th, 04:59:55 UTCPanama Anchorage
2018 July 28th, 12:00:05 UTCCristobal
2018 July 25th, 21:00:13 UTCTurbo
More Of This Ship
MSC WESER
© Captain Ted
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!