Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIOL - IMO 7436533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:GRIOLAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:July 15, 2005IMO:7436533Hits:798
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Fish transporter while unloading in Bremerhaven fishery port on 15.07.2005. In the background is berthed the NEVSKIY.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Marlin (Until 2008 Feb)
- Sindbad (Until 2007 Jun 25)
- Griol (Until 2007 Apr 23)
- Sindbad (Until 2007 Mar)
- Griol (Until 2005 Oct)
- Redut (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:669 tons
Summer DWT:518 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© carlos otero cidras
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!