ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tama Hope - IMO 8517346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Tama HopeAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8517346Hits:759
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Savona 14.07.05
Imo 8517346
Builder MITSUI ENGINEERING & SHIPBUILDING
Tamano Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Tama Hope
IMO:8517346
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308765000
Callsign:C6MB8
Former name(s):
- Lamitan (Until 1993 Nov)
- Tama Hope (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,579 tons
Summer DWT:7,690 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°18’28.42” N, 140°39’21.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
16.7kts, 44°
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:9th May 2018
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 12:00:55 UTCXiamen
2018 May 9th, 08:00:40 UTCXiamen
2018 May 5th, 19:00:06 UTCGonghai
2018 March 24th, 19:00:04 UTCDongshan
2018 March 24th, 19:00:01 UTCDongshan
2018 January 26th, 07:00:45 UTCSingapore
2017 December 17th, 21:00:18 UTCDongshan
2017 November 11th, 20:00:20 UTCNorthpacific
2017 October 18th, 20:00:15 UTCDongshan
2017 July 18th, 12:00:49 UTCDong Shan
More Of This Ship
TAMA HOPE
© Prieschka Beentjes
LAMITAN
© Mike Griffiths
Tama Hope
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 21, 2005 06:39 (12 years ago)
great shot, the backdrop is amazing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!