ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OZGUN KORAY - IMO 9318278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:OZGUN KORAYAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9318278Hits:951
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Savona 14.07.05
Imo 9318278
Builder Aslan Istambul
Vessel Identification
Name:Ozgun
IMO:9318278
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004256
Callsign:V7VX4
Former name(s):
- Ozgun Koray (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,032 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°32’37.2” N, 25°4’25.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 140° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 05:00:44 UTCTuapse
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:08 UTCUk Nik
2018 July 24th, 21:00:07 UTCIt Qos
2018 July 19th, 21:00:06 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 30th, 20:00:48 UTCTuzla
2018 June 29th, 18:00:39 UTCNea Karvaligreece
2018 June 8th, 16:00:36 UTCMersin/turkey
2018 April 27th, 16:00:32 UTCCoriglano Calabro
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:38 UTCPort Nouvelle
2018 April 18th, 16:00:37 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
OZGUN
© Vincent Thépaut
Ozgun
© Wil Weijsters
OZGUN
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!