ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FANTASY - IMO 9117600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FANTASYAdded:Jul 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117600Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
Ex: DS Fantasy, Cielo Di Spagna, Clipper Fantasy, Paipote
DWT: 29,528
LOA: 181.0
Built: 1996. Dalian SB Heavy Industry Co Ltd
Flag: Singapore

02-04-07. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Fantasy
IMO:9117600
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092534
Callsign:A8MV6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Fantasy (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Ds Fantasy (Until 2004 Nov 02)
- Cielo Di Spagna (Until 2001 Sep)
- Clipper Fantasy (Until 2000 Jul 21)
- Paipote (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:29,538 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOGE FANTASY
© Gerolf Drebes
VOGE FANTASY
© V.AGUETE
VOGE FANTASY
© V.AGUETE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!