ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lake Ranger - IMO 9070785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Lake RangerAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9070785Hits:706
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
15-07-05. Ex Bunga Orkid Dua. Port of Nassau register.
Moving astern towards No2 Products Berth, Port Kembla.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhi Cheng
IMO:9070785
Flag:China
MMSI:413929000
Callsign:BIKV
Former name(s):
- Lake Globe (Until 2009 Dec)
- Lake Ranger (Until 2006 Dec)
- Bunga Orkid Dua (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,498 tons
Summer DWT:43,246 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hangzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°33’28.44” N, 117°47’54.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 229° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Fang Cheng Gang
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
23:30:05 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 22:00:18 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 3rd, 19:00:06 UTCJing Jiang
2018 April 8th, 11:00:53 UTCCao Fei Dian
2017 November 24th, 09:00:51 UTCHuanghua
2017 November 19th, 03:00:47 UTCJiang Du
2017 November 2nd, 14:00:09 UTCNan Tong
2017 October 29th, 07:00:41 UTCDong Guan
2017 October 24th, 18:15:17 UTCHui Zhou
2017 September 29th, 02:00:04 UTCJing Tang
2017 September 16th, 08:00:47 UTCHu Men
More Of This Ship
Zhi Cheng
© foggy
Zhi Cheng
© foggy
Zhi Cheng
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 29, 2005 06:53 (13 years ago)
great close up shot, they could use alittle touch up on the ex name
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!