ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lake Ranger - IMO 9070785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Lake RangerAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9070785Hits:673
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
15-07-05. Ex Bunga Orkid Dua. Port of Nassau register.
Moving astern towards No2 Products Berth, Port Kembla.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhi Cheng
IMO:9070785
Flag:China
MMSI:413929000
Callsign:BIKV
Former name(s):
- Lake Globe (Until 2009 Dec)
- Lake Ranger (Until 2006 Dec)
- Bunga Orkid Dua (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,498 tons
Summer DWT:43,246 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hangzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’51.72” N, 121°16’4.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 281° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Bei Ding Xing
Arrival:2nd Jan 2017
07:30:58 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 2nd, 07:30:58 UTCBei Ding Xing
2016 December 28th, 02:00:41 UTCLuo Jing
2016 December 19th, 18:00:05 UTCHuanghua
2016 December 17th, 06:30:10 UTCBei Ding Xing
2016 December 14th, 08:00:07 UTCC J K
2016 October 21st, 10:00:58 UTCNan Tong
2016 April 16th, 20:00:15 UTCShang Hai
2016 March 7th, 09:00:44 UTCTaicang
2016 February 28th, 12:00:01 UTCJiang Yin
2016 February 27th, 20:00:03 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
Zhi Cheng
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Zhi Cheng
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Zhi Cheng
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!