ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andros - IMO 9143714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:AndrosAdded:Jun 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143714Hits:1,283
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
15-07-05. Limassol register.
Berthed at the Port Kembla Grain Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Team Quest
IMO:9143714
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005311
Callsign:V7CR6
Former name(s):
- Voge Felix (Until 2013 Nov)
- Andros (Until 2006 Oct)
- Sea Wisdom (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,599 tons
Summer DWT:24,279 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°33’2.99” N, 104°33’56.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 351° (349°)
Destination:
Location:My Pen
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 23:00:31 UTCPenang
2018 June 27th, 07:00:46 UTCJp Kga
2018 May 25th, 15:00:41 UTCCaofeidian Cn
2018 May 16th, 18:30:37 UTCPosyet Rus
2018 April 18th, 05:00:08 UTCTomakomai
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:40 UTCTaizhou Cn
2018 February 12th, 22:00:58 UTCVanino
2018 January 23rd, 18:00:32 UTCJp Kre Off
2017 November 13th, 08:00:26 UTCPosyet
2017 November 3rd, 00:00:29 UTCKao Hsiung
More Of This Ship
Lucky Pioneer
© Serg Petrushin
LUCKY PIONEER
© andy.ru73
LUCKY PIONEER
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 29, 2005 06:52 (13 years ago)
agree you dont see many of this type of action shot
Federico Bolognini on Jul 21, 2005 19:57 (13 years ago)
Great photo while deballasting
regards/fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,283 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!