ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIAN MAERSK - IMO 8820195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CHRISTIAN MAERSKAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8820195Hits:2,886
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel leaving for Northsea via Oostgatchannel near Flushing(Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk California
IMO:8820195
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338251000
Callsign:WGAZ
Former name(s):
- Christian Maersk (Until 2008 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,979 tons
Summer DWT:25,375 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK CALIFORNIA
© Tomislav Raymondi
MAERSK CALIFORNIA
© Tomislav Raymondi
CHRISTIAN MAERSK
© Eduardo Fernández
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!