ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAY BULKER - IMO 9176278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BAY BULKERAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9176278Hits:923
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bay Bulker comming out of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (02-02-2004) imo: 9176278. In 2004 renamed to Sea Blue.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sparrow
IMO:9176278
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002354
Callsign:V7IB8
Former name(s):
- Sea Blue (Until 2005 Jul)
- Bay Bulker (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,580 tons
Summer DWT:48,220 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°54’50.83” N, 110°48’1.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 154° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Sui Xi
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
13:00:38 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 13:00:38 UTCSui Xi
2018 August 4th, 10:00:41 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 July 18th, 09:00:41 UTCCjk
2018 June 25th, 15:00:55 UTCQingdad
2018 June 10th, 10:00:51 UTCCjk
2018 April 2nd, 05:00:15 UTCShang Hai
2018 March 27th, 02:00:46 UTCCjk
2018 March 16th, 14:00:35 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 January 21st, 14:00:23 UTCCjk
2018 January 14th, 16:00:48 UTCZhan Jiang
More Of This Ship
SPARROW
© Ships lover
SPARROW
© Ships lover
SPARROW
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!