ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN BERNARDINO - IMO 9264116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SAN BERNARDINOAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9264116Hits:448
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT/3977 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 2002 - Switzerland Flag - IMO/9264116 - Ex-ARTHA
Vessel Identification
Name:San Bernardino
IMO:9264116
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269087000
Callsign:HBLV
Former name(s):
- Artha (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,977 tons
Summer DWT:4,232 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’19.16” N, 4°37’49.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansund
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
11:00:07 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 9th, 18:00:27 UTCHarlingen
2018 August 30th, 06:00:11 UTCHamburg
2018 August 4th, 15:00:18 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 July 4th, 20:00:20 UTCDordrecht
2018 June 30th, 13:00:04 UTCHamburg
2018 June 28th, 02:00:56 UTCDordrecht
2018 June 26th, 10:00:52 UTCDagenham
2018 June 20th, 17:00:34 UTCGdansk
2018 June 8th, 06:00:49 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH J
© Aleksi Lindström
ELISABETH J
© Aleksi Lindström
Elisabeth J
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!