ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DA FU STAR - IMO 8307789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:DA FU STARAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8307789Hits:1,941
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In Ho Chi Minh 22/02/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuwait Ana
IMO:8307789
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373144000
Callsign:3EZA7
Former name(s):
- Labro (Until 2012 Mar)
- Da Fu Star (Until 2010 Jul)
- Jag Rishi (Until 2008 Dec)
- Spring Peacock (Until 1996)
- Sanko Peacock (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,111 tons
Summer DWT:41,093 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jag Rishi
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!