ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Benefit Wisdom - IMO 8412948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Benefit WisdomAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8412948Hits:1,270
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Benefit Wisdom infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp harbour (29-02-2004).
imo: 8412948
Build: 1985
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Kalinda
Vessel Identification
Name:Indian Fortune
IMO:8412948
Former name(s):
- Indian Challenger (Until 2009 Dec)
- Benefit Wisdom (Until 2007 Nov)
- Kalinda (Until 2002 Jan)
- Bertina (Until 2000 Feb)
- Cordelia (Until 1999 Jan)
- Carmel (Until 1996 Jun)
- Luzon (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,635 tons
Summer DWT:23,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDIAN FORTUNE
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
INDIAN FORTUNE
© Fletcher
BENEFIT WISDOM
© tony
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 13, 2006 07:57 (9 years ago)
Hi Ansyk,

Thanks for your extra information on this nice ship.
I'm always very glad with updates!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
asnyk on Dec 13, 2006 06:36 (9 years ago)
Built 1985 Uwajima Zosendho,Uwajima (2362).
13635gt,23542dwt,155,9x24,6m,14kn.IMO 8412948.
1985 LUZON
1990 DIAMOND FORTUNE
1990 CARMEL
1996 CORDELIA
1999 BERTINA
2000 KALINDA
2002 BENEFIT WISDOM
Hi asnyk :-)
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 15, 2005 18:43 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne. Great angle.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!