ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BESIRE KALKAVAN - IMO 9139634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BESIRE KALKAVANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9139634Hits:836
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Besire Kalkavan in front of Berendrecht lock in Antwerp (11-01-2004) imo: 9139634.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahs St.georg
IMO:9139634
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090141
Callsign:V7GY4
Former name(s):
- Clou Ocean (Until 2013 Jan)
- Vento Di Nortada (Until 2011 Nov 13)
- Clou Ocean (Until 2009 Dec 04)
- Besire Kalkavan (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,384 tons
Summer DWT:12,258 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’2.17” N, 28°59’48.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 5° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeius
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 08:00:22 UTCPiraeius
2018 February 4th, 10:00:23 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 January 22nd, 11:00:03 UTCPiraus
2018 January 18th, 15:00:37 UTCMarsaklokk
2017 December 30th, 14:00:14 UTCHaydar Bash
2017 December 25th, 22:00:04 UTCPiraus
2017 December 21st, 18:00:38 UTCMalta
2017 December 8th, 07:30:43 UTCHydrapasa
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:07 UTCPiraus
2017 November 27th, 12:00:09 UTCPireous
More Of This Ship
AHS St Georg
© Robbie Cox
AHS ST. GEORG
© Emmanuel.L
AHS ST. GEORG
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 16, 2005 00:52 (12 years ago)
I remember this ship under construction.when she only a pair of steel ..great angle.Good colours in a cold winter day
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!