ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG ROTTERDAM - IMO 9232979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BG ROTTERDAMAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9232979Hits:602
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BG Rotterdam leaving Antwerp harbour (25-01-2004).
imo: 9232979
build: 2000
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Marstan
IMO:9232979
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338566000
Callsign:KMMH
Former name(s):
- B.g.rotterdam (Until 2009 Sep 02)
- Marstan Hegemann Rolandwerft (Until 2001 Jan 03)
- Marstan (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,368 tons
Summer DWT:8,672 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dover De
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marstan
© swar0232
Marstan
© swar0232
MARSTAN
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!