ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Pride - IMO 8223359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Blue PrideAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8223359Hits:784
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Blue Pride in the port of Antwerp (25-01-2004).
imo: 8223359
build: 1983
flag: Panama
re-named:
Azalea III.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azalea Iii
IMO:8223359
Former name(s):
- Blue Pride (Until 2005 Feb)
- Skautopp (Until 2000 Aug)
- Virana (Until 1997 Nov)
- Seven Arrows (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,308 tons
Summer DWT:36,202 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIRANA
© Yvon Perchoc
Blue Pride
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!