ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTHORN - IMO 9197765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FLINTHORNAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197765Hits:1,453
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9197765
Name of ship : FLINTHORN
Gross tonnage : 2301
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
2005 BARBAROSSA
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbarossa
IMO:9197765
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236029000
Callsign:ZDFA4
Former name(s):
- Flinthorn (Until 2005 Jun 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,176 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°19’1.68” N, 17°0’14.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 19° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Uusikaupunki
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
01:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 23:00:23 UTCSkulte
2018 August 16th, 14:00:02 UTCTurku
2018 August 11th, 08:00:23 UTCHorsens
2018 August 5th, 06:00:25 UTCSt-petersburg
2018 August 3rd, 22:30:18 UTCSunila
2018 July 29th, 23:00:44 UTCKaskinen
2018 July 25th, 23:00:27 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 21st, 06:00:37 UTCVasteras
2018 July 17th, 18:00:01 UTCWismar
2018 July 14th, 11:30:50 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Barbarossa
© Pekka Jarvinen
Flinthorn
© Michael Neidig
BARBAROSSA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!