ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VERLAINE - IMO 9221815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VERLAINEAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221815Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2009-02-21
Call Sign : DASO
Gross tonnage : 72760
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Germany
Status of ship : In Service

Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcliff
IMO:9221815
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805678
Callsign:CQEC
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Verlaine (Until 2012 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,501 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°6’55.57” S, 115°20’21.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 201° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Aufre
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 20:00:10 UTCEgdam
2018 July 13th, 20:00:29 UTCAufre
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:01 UTCEgdam
2018 June 19th, 01:00:23 UTCItgoa
2018 June 7th, 22:00:10 UTCDeham
2018 June 5th, 18:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 4th, 11:00:16 UTCGblgp
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:09 UTCItgoa
2018 April 30th, 12:00:15 UTCAuadl-sgsin
2018 April 19th, 19:30:13 UTCAusyd--auadl
More Of This Ship
Buxcliff
© fabianv
BUXCLIFF
© Marcus-S
BUXCLIFF
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!