ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KWANGYANG - IMO 9348651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:MAERSK KWANGYANGAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348651Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 2009-02-21
Call Sign : 9VMH6
Gross tonnage : 74642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Singapore

Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Memphis
IMO:9348651
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366337000
Callsign:WMMK
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kwangyang (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,868 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’41.24” S, 46°19’41.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 242° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Brioa>brssz
Arrival:26th Sep 2020
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Maersk Memphis
© Steven Collingwood
Maersk Memphis
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK MEMPHIS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!