ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROVIG BORA - IMO 9316024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BROVIG BORAAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:February 21, 2009IMO:9316024Hits:473
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 21st February 2009
Operated by Brovigtank AS
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 2006
2627 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Bora
IMO:9316024
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236385000
Callsign:ZDHW9
Former name(s):
- Brovig Bora (Until 2013 Mar)
- Vedrey Fram (Until 2008 Dec)
- Atlantis Acra (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°46’18.3” N, 14°17’3.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 13° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Myre
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 06:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:42 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 15th, 10:00:15 UTCMyre
2018 August 14th, 10:00:09 UTCBodo
2018 August 11th, 12:00:12 UTCOksfjord
2018 August 8th, 21:00:47 UTCAveroy
2018 August 6th, 13:00:54 UTCHusoy
2018 August 3rd, 17:00:55 UTCValsneset
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:43 UTCSarpsborg
2018 August 1st, 02:30:58 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
KEY BORA
© Marc Piché
KEY BORA
© Marc Piché
KEY BORA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!