ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROVIG BORA - IMO 9316024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BROVIG BORAAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:February 21, 2009IMO:9316024Hits:481
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 21st February 2009
Operated by Brovigtank AS
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 2006
2627 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Bora
IMO:9316024
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236385000
Callsign:ZDHW9
Former name(s):
- Brovig Bora (Until 2013 Mar)
- Vedrey Fram (Until 2008 Dec)
- Atlantis Acra (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°46’20.34” N, 3°20’49.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
20:00:58 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 06:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:42 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:43 UTCSarpsborg
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:43 UTCEgersund
2018 June 2nd, 02:00:45 UTCHusoy
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:58 UTCGent
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 18th, 21:00:26 UTCSarpsborg
2018 April 16th, 04:00:25 UTCSodertalje
2018 April 12th, 06:00:30 UTCStenungsund
More Of This Ship
KEY BORA
© foggy
KEY BORA
© foggy
KEY BORA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!