ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORKING - IMO 7902635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:NORKINGAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:February 21, 2009IMO:7902635Hits:472
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 21st February 2009
Operated by P&O
Flag: Finland
Built: 1980
17884 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Alios
IMO:7902635
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209781000
Callsign:5BMD3
Former name(s):
- Norking (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bore King (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,884 tons
Summer DWT:11,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALI
© Petros Psarras
ALIOS
© Axilleas Tzathas
ALIOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!