ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

F.M. Spiridon - IMO 7300992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:F.M. SpiridonAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7300992Hits:908
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CAmbian general cargo vessel F. M. Spiridon, bt. 1973, gt. 3527, in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2008.
ex Vera Mukhina, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:F.m.spiridon
IMO:7300992
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450536000
Callsign:ODVG
Former name(s):
- Vera Mukhina (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’28.95” N, 16°22’16.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 204° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sct
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
15 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:56 UTCEs/laspalmas
2018 July 30th, 12:00:22 UTCEs Sct
2018 July 5th, 01:00:14 UTCIsk Tr
2018 June 28th, 05:00:17 UTCCartagena
2018 May 10th, 19:00:02 UTCSao Sebastiao
2018 April 10th, 11:00:50 UTCLb/beirut
2018 March 14th, 13:00:55 UTCBr/vdc
2018 February 12th, 04:00:04 UTCLb/bierut
2018 February 4th, 23:00:55 UTCEs/car
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:51 UTCEs/car__ ,,
More Of This Ship
Vera Mukhina
© Willem
FM SPIRIDON
© Salvador de la Rubia
FM SPIRIDON
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!