Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JASMIN - IMO 7219155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JASMINAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Moldovia flag coaster Jasmin, bt. 1972, gt. 1599, in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2008.
ex Tarabeia, 2008
ex Donna Khadijeh, 2001
ex Sveafjord, 2001
ex Edtih Sabban, 1988
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Tarabeia (Until 2008 Aug)
- Donna Khadijeh (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sveafjord (Until 2001 Jun)
- Edith Sabban (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,350 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Edith Sabban
© simonwp
© Patrick Hill
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!