ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF HAWAI'I - IMO 9304057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Borchardt [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF HAWAI'IAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:February 24, 2006IMO:9304057Hits:786
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
24.02.2006 at Meyer-Werft Papenburg, Germany

Since 02/2008 renamed Norwegian Jade

Sister vessels: NORWEGIAN DAWN, NORWEGIAN STAR, NORWEGIAN JEWEL, NORWEGIAN PEARL, NORWEGIAN GEM

IMO number : 9304057
Call Sign : C6WK7
Gross tonnage : 93558
Length : 294,14m
Beam : 32,20m
Draught : 8,60m
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Jade
IMO:9304057
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308416000
Callsign:C6WK7
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Hawaii (Until 2008 Feb 11)
- Pride Of Hawai'i (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:93,558 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°30’13.02” N, 5°41’2.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 286° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Leknes
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
05:00:47 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 05:00:47 UTCLeknes
2018 August 14th, 01:00:31 UTCHellesylt
2018 August 11th, 21:00:54 UTCHamburg
2018 August 7th, 04:30:10 UTCAlesund
2018 August 4th, 21:00:32 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:51 UTCFlam
2018 July 31st, 00:30:35 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 29th, 03:00:27 UTCBergen
2018 July 26th, 21:00:46 UTCHamburg
2018 July 19th, 05:00:14 UTCSvartisen Glacier
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Leonardo Marangon
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Pieter Inpyn
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Joćo Abreu on Feb 24, 2009 10:37 (9 years ago)
Great pic thought, I've seen her regular times as Norwegian Jade, she's pretty as well, i like those ships, as their operator states their are absolutely the freestyle cruises :-)

Greetings from Funchal, Madeira!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!