ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENFORCER - IMO 9046265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:ENFORCERAdded:Jul 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9046265Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Unloading 25 000 tons of pig iron in the port of Quebec city at Beauport.
Vessel Identification
Name:C Ballad
IMO:9046265
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215169000
Callsign:9HA2664
Former name(s):
- Enforcer (Until 2011 Jan)
- Priory Bay (Until 2005 Mar)
- Trichord Success (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,884 tons
Summer DWT:26,388 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C BALLAD
© Marius Esman
C BALLAD
© Franela
C BALLAD
© jiezhang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!