ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITANO GIOVANNI - IMO 9083524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CAPITANO GIOVANNIAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083524Hits:989
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capitano Giovanni in front of Berendrecht lock in Antwerp (14-03-2004).
imo: 9083524
build: 1995
flag: Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Kayu Eboni
IMO:9083524
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003288
Callsign:PLME
Former name(s):
- Trenton (Until 2011 Mar)
- Capitano Giovanni (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,240 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kayu Eboni
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kayu Eboni
© Vladimir Knyaz
KAYU EBONI
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Feb 11, 2006 13:02 (10 years ago)
Superb Marie-Anne!
regartds
Derek
Stan Muller on Jul 16, 2005 16:20 (11 years ago)
superb color and contrast on this great looking bulker
Reinier Meuleman on Jul 16, 2005 15:02 (11 years ago)
Marie anne

A fine shot, next time asl master to pait the bow portion a little bit

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 16, 2005 00:44 (11 years ago)
a great shot again..very nice photo
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 15, 2005 18:41 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!