ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gauss - IMO 7824883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Borchardt [View profile]Title:GaussAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:April 25, 2006IMO:7824883Hits:588
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
25.04.2006 Kiel, Germany

German research vessel Gauss leaving Kiel.
27.11.2006 withdrawn from service
15.02.2007 sold to dutch company FUGRO and renamed "Fugro Gauss".

Flag : Gibraltar
Call sign : ZDIA4
GT : 1684 BRZ
Length : 68,68 m
Beam : 13,09 m
Draught : 4,60 m
Speed : 13,3 kn

Built 1980 at Schlichting-Werft, Travemuende, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Fugro Gauss
IMO:7824883
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236403000
Callsign:ZDIA4
Former name(s):
- Gauss (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,684 tons
Summer DWT:577 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°6’49.7” N, 7°44’11.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansund
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 05:00:38 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 1st, 01:00:57 UTCSurvey Area
2018 July 26th, 04:00:22 UTCGrimsby
2018 July 11th, 11:00:00 UTCHorn Sea
2018 July 10th, 15:00:40 UTCGrimsby
2018 June 7th, 17:00:29 UTCHorn Sea
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCGrimsby
2018 May 6th, 07:00:10 UTCEmden
2018 April 20th, 02:00:03 UTCEemshaven
2018 April 5th, 05:45:01 UTCWilhemshaven
More Of This Ship
Fugro Gauss
© Frank Behrends
FUGRO GAUSS
© Marcus-S
Fugro Gauss
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!