ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELLENIC PIONEER - IMO 5147138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:HELLENIC PIONEERAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:5147138Hits:2,274
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hellenic Lines cargo ship HEELENIC PIONEER as shown while arriving at Montréal in May 1978.

René Beauchamp slide scanned by Marc Piché.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer
IMO:5147138
Former name(s):
- Hellenic Pioneer (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,659 tons
Summer DWT:8,376 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hellenic Pioneer
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!