ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAREN REED - IMO 7324754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:KAREN REEDAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7324754Hits:1,870
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Warnowwerft-built cargo ship KAREN REED as shown while arriving at San Francisco in October 1979.

George Lamuth slide scanned by Marc Piché.
Vessel Identification
Name:Senicoli Sierra
IMO:7324754
Former name(s):
- Karen Reed (Until 1980)
- Nortrans Karen (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,674 tons
Summer DWT:13,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTRANS KAREN
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Feb 23, 2009 15:12 (8 years ago)
One of 35 built Ozean type ships by Warnowwerft.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!