ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RULA - IMO 7533355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:RULAAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7533355Hits:1,275
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Koper. Feb. 22. 2009

Call Sign : J8B2335
Gross tonnage : 3859
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Rula
IMO:7533355
Former name(s):
- Fair (Until 2003 Jul)
- Medglory (Until 2001 Jul)
- Fairlane (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,859 tons
Summer DWT:4,415 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRLANE
© Leo Johannes
FAIRLANE
© frtrfred
RULA
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!