ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL EXPRESS - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL EXPRESSAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 23-9-'05

renamed: Kristin D
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’30.66” N, 8°41’24.18” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:6th Feb 2020
11:00:50 UTC
Last update:
15 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
WILSON MONSOON
© Manfred
WILSON MONSOON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SEAWHEEL EXPRESS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!