ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL VENTURE - IMO 9118006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL VENTUREAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118006Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 13-10-'05

renamed: Anne
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:9118006
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311913000
Callsign:C6UH3
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Venture (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alette (Until 2005 Jan)
- Heereborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°42’13.14” N, 2°28’17.11” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 103° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Floro
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 10:00:19 UTCFloro
2017 March 21st, 13:00:28 UTCStavanger
2017 March 16th, 07:00:46 UTCKarlshamn
2017 March 14th, 06:00:59 UTCGrimstad
2017 March 10th, 11:00:03 UTCEgersund
2017 March 6th, 19:00:30 UTCTerneuzen
2017 February 20th, 06:00:19 UTCSkien
2017 February 13th, 20:00:46 UTCUlsteinvik
2017 February 9th, 01:00:02 UTCAntwerpen
2017 January 29th, 09:00:17 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
Anne
© benny n
Anne
© benny n
Anne
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!