ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHALA - IMO 8869361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SHALAAdded:Feb 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8869361Hits:440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 5-8-'05

ex: Volga-Don 5094
Vessel Identification
Name:Shala
IMO:8869361
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338400
Callsign:UISY
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5094 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHALA
© evgenii 10
SHALA
© evgenii 10
SHALA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!